log in

Teams

Sandra Colica

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Indoor Season Registration - Early Bird Special!

SAVE NOW! Early Bird pricing now in effect [$365] for the upcoming 2019/20 Indoor Season! Early Bird registration began on July 8th and ends on September 14th. 

2019/20 Indoor Registration - REGISTER NOW
hl indoor early bird reg 737x295

You may register anytime online [see link below], and or come and visit us at the new North Maple Regional Park [11103 Keele Street - North of Teston Rd.] - Watch and enjoy 3 days of soccer and food as we celebrate Vaughan Soccerfest on Friday August 16th, Saturday August 17th, and Sunday August 18th weekend.   

Indoor 2019/20 Information

Indoor 2019/20 Information Sheet | Registration Form | Participation Agreement | Special Request Form | Credit Card Authorization Form | Coaches Form

REFUND DEADLINE: October 1st, 2019

  • No refunds will be issued after refund deadline
  • $75.00 ADMIN FEE APPLIES TO ALL REFUNDS

REGISTRATION FEE ENTITLEMENT

  • Each player will receive 1 jersey, 1 shorts, 1 pair of socks, an individual and team picture, and trophy at the end of the season
  • Parents are responsible for purchasing Indoor Turf Shoes (NO cleats) and Shin Guards
  • Shin Guards are mandatory (worn under socks). Running shoes can be slippery and are not recommended

REQUEST DEADLINE SEPT. 22, 2019

(VSC will not honor requests received AFTER this deadline)

  • Requests are not guaranteed
  • Vaughan Soccer Club has the final say in player team placement
  • Denial of your request is not a legitimate reason for a refund
  • When requesting to play with a specific player, BOTH PARTIES MUST REGISTER TOGETHER and request ONLY each other.       Requests will NOT be guaranteed
  • Requests for Coaches WILL NOT be accepted
  • VSC reserves the right to move players from team to team within the Club at any time during the season, without notice and without taking submitted requests into consideration

SEASON DURATION

  • Coaches will begin calling their players the week of October 7th, 2019
  • The Indoor Recreational program begins late October 2019 to mid April 2020 and consists of GAMES ONLY NO PRACTICES   (practices will NOT be offered)
  • U4 (born 2016) and U5/6 (born 2015 & 2014) program consists of drills for first half & a scrimmage during last 20 minutes of each session
  • Approximately 24 weeks including pre season games and playoffs
  • First 2 weeks will consist of pre season games
  • During this first month of games, teams will be evaluated and if necessary, players will be moved to rebalance teams
  • Player movement will continue until teams are as balanced as possible REQUESTS WILL NOT BE TAKEN INTO CONSIDERATION IF/WHEN REBALANCING TEAMS OCCURS

PLAYING UP WAIVER

  • 1 year playing up waiver available upon request (some conditions apply. Playing up more than 1 year will not be permitted as per Ontario Soccer guidelines

THE BELOW SCHEDULE IS ONLY A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
AGE GROUPS AND GAME TIMES MAY CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

YEAR OF

GENDER

DIVISION

TENTATIVE

TENTATIVE

BIRTH

GAME DAY

GAME TIME

2016

M&F

U4 Boys & Girls

SATURDAY

9AM

2015

M&F

U5/6 Boys & Girls

SATURDAY

9AM

2014

2013

MALE

U7/8B

SATURDAY

10AM

2012

2013

FEMALE

U7/8/9G

SATURDAY

11AM

2012

2011

2011 & 2010

MALE

U9B and U10B

(division MAY be

merged)

SATURDAY

11AM and/or 12NOON

2010

FEMALE

U10/11G

SATURDAY

1PM

2009

2009

MALE

U11B

SATURDAY

1PM and/or 2PM

2008

MALE

U12/13B

SATURDAY

2PM and/or 3PM

2007

2008

FEMALE

U12/13G

SATURDAY

3PM and/or 4PM

2007

2006

MALE

U14/15B

SATURDAY

4PM and/or 5PM

2005

2006

FEMALE

U14/15G

SATURDAY /SUNDAY

5PM SAT and/or 10AM and/or 11AM SUN

2005

2004

MALE

U16/17/18B

SUNDAY

10AM and/or 11AM and/or 12NOON

2003

2002

2004

FEMALE

U16/17/18G

SUNDAY

11AM and/or 12NOON and/or 1PM

2003

2002

Scores and Standings will only be published for U13 and older divisions. Changes to divisions are possible (which could affect schedule)

LOCATION FOR 2018– 2019 INDOOR SEASON
Vaughan Sportsplex II 8301 Keelet St

 

hl indoor early bird reg

All inquiries for the 2019/20 Indoor season can be sent our HL Coordinator atscores@vaughansoccer.com.

 

Additional Training Available

VSC offers additional training sessions for all recreational players who want to develop their skills. This 8 week program provides an introduction to active dynamic warm-ups, and focusses on technical touches, improvement of coordination, strength and agility.

Training sessions are delivered in 8 week programs, with 1 training session per week. The program is designed to progress from general to specific training. This program is an excellent way for any player to become familiar training methods and can serve as a platform that can lead to REP/Competitive ambitions.

ADDITIONAL TRAINING DETAILS

- 8 weeks training sessions for only $135.00 per player
- Available to all players born 2012 to 2001 (U7-U18)
- Register your child for additional player training sessions or
- Register your child for additional goalie training sessions
- Registration available online
- Training session will be held on Saturday morning
- Tentative Dates, June 8, 15, 22 July 6, 13, 20, 27 & Aug 10/19 

REGISTER NOW

U13B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U13 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 BRAGA   RIO AVE 
 FC PORTO   SPORTING FC 

Time Day Round Home G G Away Field
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 FC PORTO BRAGA MCNAUGHTON TURF
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 SPORTING FC  1  2 RIO AVE LE PARC
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 FC PORTO  1 SPORTING FC MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 RIO AVE BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 SPORTING FC  4 BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 FC PORTO RIO AVE MCNAUGHTON TURF
1:30 PM SUN. AUG. 19 Final BRAGA     RIO AVE LE PARC

Only 4 teams in this division, therefore Tournament Schedule cannot be based on end of Regular Season Standings.

U14G 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U14 GIRLS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 CORINTHIANS  SAO PAOLO
 CORTIBIA  FLAMENGO
 SANTOS  

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  SANTOS   LE PARC 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  SANTOS   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  2  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   FLAMENGO  -  1  CORINTHIANS   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  3  SAO PAOLO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  CORTIBIA   LE PARC 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  4  SAO PAOLO   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  CORINTHIANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  5  FLAMENGO   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 3:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final  SAO PAOLO   -    CORINTHIANS  LE PARC 

THIS DIVISIION HAS AN ODD NUMBER OF TEAMS, THEREFORE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE CANNOT BE BASED ON END OF SEASON STANDINGS. EACH TEAM WILL PLAY 4 GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND AND THE TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS.

 

 

SPONSORSHIP

CLUB ADDRESS

11151 Keele Street. 
Maple ON. L6A 1S1

T: 905-832-0911
F: 905-832-0624

For House League Inquiries: scores@vaughansoccer.com

All Other Inquiries: admin@vaughansoccer.com

GET VAUGHAN SOCCER'S NEWSLETTER

Log in or create an account

fb iconLog in with Facebook