log in

Teams

U13B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U13 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 BRAGA   RIO AVE 
 FC PORTO   SPORTING FC 

Time Day Round Home G G Away Field
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 FC PORTO BRAGA MCNAUGHTON TURF
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 SPORTING FC  1  2 RIO AVE LE PARC
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 FC PORTO  1 SPORTING FC MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 RIO AVE BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 SPORTING FC  4 BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 FC PORTO RIO AVE MCNAUGHTON TURF
1:30 PM SUN. AUG. 19 Final BRAGA     RIO AVE LE PARC

Only 4 teams in this division, therefore Tournament Schedule cannot be based on end of Regular Season Standings.

U14G 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U14 GIRLS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 CORINTHIANS  SAO PAOLO
 CORTIBIA  FLAMENGO
 SANTOS  

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  SANTOS   LE PARC 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  SANTOS   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  2  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   FLAMENGO  -  1  CORINTHIANS   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  3  SAO PAOLO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  CORTIBIA   LE PARC 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  4  SAO PAOLO   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  CORINTHIANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  5  FLAMENGO   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 3:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final  SAO PAOLO   -    CORINTHIANS  LE PARC 

THIS DIVISIION HAS AN ODD NUMBER OF TEAMS, THEREFORE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE CANNOT BE BASED ON END OF SEASON STANDINGS. EACH TEAM WILL PLAY 4 GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND AND THE TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS.

 

 

U15B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U15 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

A B
SEVILLA BARCELONA
ESPANYOL REAL MADRID
ATLETICO BILBAO ATLETICO MADRID
VALENCIA VILLA REAL

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   SEVILLA  -  2  ESPANYOL   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   ATLETICO BILBAO   5  VALENCIA   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   ATLETICO MADRID   VILLA REAL   LE PARC 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   BARCELONA   1  REAL MADRID   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ATLETICO BILBAO   3  SEVILLA   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   VALENCIA   ESPANYOL   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   VILLA REAL   1  REAL MADRID   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ATLETICO MADRID   2  BARCELONA   LE PARC 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   SEVILLA   9  0  VALENCIA   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ESPANYOL   1  ATLETICO BILBAO   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   BARCELONA   5  0  VILLA REAL   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   REAL MADRID   2  ATLETICO MADRID   LE PARC 
 9:00 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   SF #1  Sevilla  4  Atletico Madrid   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 9:00 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   SF #2  Real Madrid Espanyol  LE PARC 
 1:30 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final   Atletico Madrid      Real Madrid  MCNAUGHTON TURF 

SCHEDULE IS BASED ON END OF REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

U18B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U18 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE - PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 BAYERN MUNICH   HERTHA BERLIN 
 FC COLOGNE   MAINZ 
 HAMBURG     

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 8:30 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   0  HAMBURG   MCC 
 8:30 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   HERTHA BERLIN   MAINZ   LE PARC 
 8:30 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   BAYERN MUNICH   HAMBURG   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 8:30 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   MAINZ   LE PARC 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   MAINZ   BAYERN MUNICH   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   3  HERTHA BERLIN   LE PARC 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   BAYERN MUNICH   1  FC COLOGNE   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   HAMBURG   0  HERTHA BERLIN   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   HERTHA BERLIN   3  BAYERN MUNICH   LE PARC 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   HAMBURG   MAINZ   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 3:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final  HERTHA BERLIN     BAYERN MUNICH  MCNAUGHTON TURF 

THIS DIVISION HAS AN ODD NUMBER OF TEAMS THEREFORE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE CANNOT BE BASED ON END OF SEASON STANDINGS. EACH TEAM WILL PLAY 4 GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND AND THE TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS. 

U18G 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U18 GIRLS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

 A   B 
 MARSEILLE   LYON 
 BORDEAUX FC   AS MONACO 
 P.S.G.   LE MANS 

 

 Time   Day   Prelim Round   Home  G G  Away   Field 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   MARSEILLE  -  BORDEAUX FC   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   LYON  -  AS MONACO   LE PARC 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   P.S.G.   0 -  LE MANS   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   P.S.G.  -  BORDEAUX FC   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   MARSEILLE   2 -  AS MONACO   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   LYON  -  LE MANS   LE PARC 
 3:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   MARSEILLE  -  0  P.S.G.   LE PARC 
 3:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   BORDEAUX FC  -  LYON   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 5:00 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   AS MONACO  -  LE MANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 12:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   FINAL   MARSEILLE   -    LE MANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 

SCHEDULE IS BASED ON END OF REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS 

VSC Summer Camp Information

The Vaughan Soccer Club Summer Camps are designed to enable children of all abilities to learn, develop and have fun in a safe environment. The program activities will consist of small-sided games which will focus on improving players on the technical aspects of the soccer i.e. passing, shooting, dribbling, 1v1 defending etc. and more practical sessions will be delivered to allow for repetition in the learning of new techniques and skills. VSC endeavours to give all children and young people the opportunity to socialize, have fun and make new friends whilst engaging in physical activity.

Venue:  Cranston Park - 220 Cranston Park Ave, Maple, ON L6A 2M4
Participants: U6-U13 Boys and Girls
Camp Dates: July 2-5, July 8-12, July 15-19, July 22-26 July 29 - Aug 2, Aug 6-9
Full Day Time: 9am-4pm
Half Day Time: 9am-12pm
Early drop off: 8am-8:30am: Additional $50.00 per week
Late pick up: 4:15pm-5pm: Additional $50.00 per week
Full Day Price: $325
Half Day Price: $175
Early Bird: $299
Sibling and multi-week discount: $25

button register now 2
Register now and SAVE!

Registration also available at the Club House

CAMP STAFF:

 vsc club head coach jason beckford  vsc technical leader sergio deluca
 Jason Beckford - UEFA A License (the FA, England)  Sergio De Luca - USSF A License (USA)


COME AND JOIN US!

 

Subscribe to this RSS feed

SPONSORSHIP

CLUB ADDRESS

11151 Keele Street. 
Maple ON. L6A 1S1

T: 905-832-0911
F: 905-832-0624

For House League Inquiries: scores@vaughansoccer.com

All Other Inquiries: admin@vaughansoccer.com

GET VAUGHAN SOCCER'S NEWSLETTER

Log in or create an account

fb iconLog in with Facebook