log in

Teams

HL: 2nd. Chance Picture/Photo Day coming up! Last chance...

2nd. Chance Photo Day has been scheduled for Saturday FEBRUARY 16th. at VAUGHAN SPORTSPLEX 2 (INSIDE THE GYM). Players who missed original photo day and are attending for their individual photo only, can attend anytime between 10:00am and 1:00pm. Individual photo's do not need to be scheduled in.

Order forms will be available on site, and only need to be filled in if additional photos are being ordered. If additional photos are being ordered payment must be given directly to the photographer. Please note, that if you ARE NOT ordering extra photo’s then you DO NOT need to fill out a photo form.

Only teams who as a whole team did not show up to have a team photo taken on original picture day, have been scheduled for a team photo on last chance picture day.

SEE SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE: Last Chance Picture Day Schedule
DATE:
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 2019

LOCATION:  VAUGHAN SPORTSPLEX 2 (INSIDE THE GYM - 8301 Keele St, Concord, ON L4K 1Z6) Click here for map. Please arrive 15-20 minutes early!!! 
PLEASE NOTE: ONLY COACHING STAFF AND PLAYERS ARE PERMITTED TO ENTER THE GYM AREA

We ask that all players arrive on time and in uniform. Photos should not take more than 15 minutes and since all teams have games we must stay on time. Photographers will not wait for late players.

 

U13B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U13 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 BRAGA   RIO AVE 
 FC PORTO   SPORTING FC 

Time Day Round Home G G Away Field
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 FC PORTO BRAGA MCNAUGHTON TURF
7:15 PM FRI. AUG. 17 Prelim #1 SPORTING FC  1  2 RIO AVE LE PARC
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 FC PORTO  1 SPORTING FC MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL
11:30 AM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #2 RIO AVE BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 SPORTING FC  4 BRAGA MACKENZIE GLEN DP
3:45 PM SAT. AUG. 18 Prelim #3 FC PORTO RIO AVE MCNAUGHTON TURF
1:30 PM SUN. AUG. 19 Final BRAGA     RIO AVE LE PARC

Only 4 teams in this division, therefore Tournament Schedule cannot be based on end of Regular Season Standings.

U14G 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U14 GIRLS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 CORINTHIANS  SAO PAOLO
 CORTIBIA  FLAMENGO
 SANTOS  

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  SANTOS   LE PARC 
 7:15 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  SANTOS   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 7:15 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  2  FLAMENGO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   FLAMENGO  -  1  CORINTHIANS   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORTIBIA  -  3  SAO PAOLO   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   CORINTHIANS  -  0  CORTIBIA   LE PARC 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  4  SAO PAOLO   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SAO PAOLO  -  CORINTHIANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   SANTOS  -  5  FLAMENGO   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 3:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final  SAO PAOLO   -    CORINTHIANS  LE PARC 

THIS DIVISIION HAS AN ODD NUMBER OF TEAMS, THEREFORE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE CANNOT BE BASED ON END OF SEASON STANDINGS. EACH TEAM WILL PLAY 4 GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND AND THE TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS.

 

 

U15B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U15 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

A B
SEVILLA BARCELONA
ESPANYOL REAL MADRID
ATLETICO BILBAO ATLETICO MADRID
VALENCIA VILLA REAL

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   SEVILLA  -  2  ESPANYOL   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   ATLETICO BILBAO   5  VALENCIA   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   ATLETICO MADRID   VILLA REAL   LE PARC 
 6:00 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   BARCELONA   1  REAL MADRID   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ATLETICO BILBAO   3  SEVILLA   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   VALENCIA   ESPANYOL   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   VILLA REAL   1  REAL MADRID   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 9:00 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ATLETICO MADRID   2  BARCELONA   LE PARC 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   SEVILLA   9  0  VALENCIA   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   ESPANYOL   1  ATLETICO BILBAO   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   BARCELONA   5  0  VILLA REAL   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 12:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   REAL MADRID   2  ATLETICO MADRID   LE PARC 
 9:00 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   SF #1  Sevilla  4  Atletico Madrid   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 9:00 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   SF #2  Real Madrid Espanyol  LE PARC 
 1:30 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final   Atletico Madrid      Real Madrid  MCNAUGHTON TURF 

SCHEDULE IS BASED ON END OF REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

U18B 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U18 BOYS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE - PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

Teams
 BAYERN MUNICH   HERTHA BERLIN 
 FC COLOGNE   MAINZ 
 HAMBURG     

 

 Time   Day   Round   Home  G   G  Away   Field 
 8:30 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   0  HAMBURG   MCC 
 8:30 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   Prelim.   HERTHA BERLIN   MAINZ   LE PARC 
 8:30 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   BAYERN MUNICH   HAMBURG   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 8:30 PM   FRI. AUG. 17   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   MAINZ   LE PARC 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   MAINZ   BAYERN MUNICH   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 10:15 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   FC COLOGNE   3  HERTHA BERLIN   LE PARC 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   BAYERN MUNICH   1  FC COLOGNE   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 2:30 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   Prelim.   HAMBURG   0  HERTHA BERLIN   MACKENZIE GLEN DP 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   HERTHA BERLIN   3  BAYERN MUNICH   LE PARC 
 10:30 AM   SUN. AUG. 19   Prelim.   HAMBURG   MAINZ   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 3:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   Final  HERTHA BERLIN     BAYERN MUNICH  MCNAUGHTON TURF 

THIS DIVISION HAS AN ODD NUMBER OF TEAMS THEREFORE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE CANNOT BE BASED ON END OF SEASON STANDINGS. EACH TEAM WILL PLAY 4 GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND AND THE TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS. 

U18G 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE

U18 GIRLS 2018 SOCCERFEST SCHEDULE – PDF

August 16, 17, 18, & 19, 2018

 A   B 
 MARSEILLE   LYON 
 BORDEAUX FC   AS MONACO 
 P.S.G.   LE MANS 

 

 Time   Day   Prelim Round   Home  G G  Away   Field 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   MARSEILLE  -  BORDEAUX FC   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   LYON  -  AS MONACO   LE PARC 
 6:00 PM   THURS. AUG. 16   #1   P.S.G.   0 -  LE MANS   MAPLE HIGH SCHOOL 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   P.S.G.  -  BORDEAUX FC   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   MARSEILLE   2 -  AS MONACO   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 11:30 AM   SAT. AUG. 18   #2   LYON  -  LE MANS   LE PARC 
 3:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   MARSEILLE  -  0  P.S.G.   LE PARC 
 3:45 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   BORDEAUX FC  -  LYON   STEPHEN LEWIS 
 5:00 PM   SAT. AUG. 18   #3   AS MONACO  -  LE MANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 
 12:00 PM   SUN. AUG. 19   FINAL   MARSEILLE   -    LE MANS   MCNAUGHTON TURF 

SCHEDULE IS BASED ON END OF REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS 

Subscribe to this RSS feed

SPONSORSHIP

CLUB ADDRESS

11151 Keele Street. 
Maple ON. L6A 1S1

T: 905-832-0911
F: 905-832-0624

For House League Inquiries: scores@vaughansoccer.com

All Other Inquiries: admin@vaughansoccer.com

GET VAUGHAN SOCCER'S NEWSLETTER

Log in or create an account

fb iconLog in with Facebook